You are here

2017 JV/V Baseball Schedule

DATE DAY TEAM EVENT/OPPONENT SITE TIME SCORE W/L RECORD
7-Jan Sat JV/V Field Work Day H 9:00 AM
16-Jan Mon JV/V First Day of Practice H 2:00
28-Jan Sat
Sun
JV/V Team Retreat - End of the Direct Road
2-Feb Thu JV/V HCYA (scrimmage) H 5:00/7:00
4-Feb Sat JV/V Alumni Game H 12:00
6-Feb Mon V Kinkaid (scrimmage) H 5:00 PM
7-Feb Tue V CANCELLED H 5:00 
10-Feb Fri JV/V Ft. Bend Christian (scrimmage) H 5:00/7:00
13-Feb Mon JV Providence Classical School H 6:30 27-0 W 1-0
16-Feb Thu V St. Pius X H 6:00
17-Feb Fri V St. John's School
2401 Claremont 77019
A 6:00 
21-Feb Tue V HCYA H 7:00
23-Feb Thu JV St. John's School
Freshman
2401 Claremont 77019
A 6:30
24-Feb Fri JV St. Pius X Sophomore H 6:30
24-Feb Fri V Beaumont Kelly
One John Cooper Dr.
77381
A 11:00
24-Feb Fri V Fort Worth Trinity Valley
One John Cooper Dr. 77381
A 1:30
25-Feb Sat V John Cooper School
One John Cooper Dr. 77381
A 1:30
27-Feb Mon JV/V Lutheran South
12555 Ryewater 77089
A 4:00/7:00
28-Feb Tue JV HCYA H 6:00
2-Mar Thu V Rosehill Christian School
19830 FM 2920 Tomball
A 9:15 AM
2-Mar Thu V First Baptist Academy
19830 FM 2920 Tomball
A 1:45
4-Mar Sat V Rosehill Christian Tournament A TBD
7-Mar Tue V Woodlands Christian H 6:00
7-Mar Tue JV Huffman JV A 5:00
9-Mar Thu V Southwest Christian
Father Wilson Tournament
@ St. Pius X
A 1:00
9-Mar Thu V Kinkaid
Father Wilson Tournament
@ St. Pius X
A 4:00
10-Mar Fri V St. Pius X
Father Wilson Tournament
@ St. Pius X
A 1:00
10-Mar Fri V Woodlands Christian A
11-Mar Sat V Father Wilson Tournament A TBD
13-Mar Mon Spring Break
20-Mar Mon JV Episcopal JV H 6:30
21-Mar Tue V Lutheran North H 7:00
24-Mar Fri V Lutheran North A 6:30
24-Mar Fri JV Second Baptist JV H 6:30
25-Mar Sat JV/V John Cooper School H 12:00/3:00
25-Mar Sat Senior Recognition H 2:30
28-Mar Tue JV/V Cypress Christian H 4:00/6:30
31-Mar Fri JV/V Cypress Christian
11123 Cypress 

N. Hou. Rd
A 4:00/6:30
1-Apr Sat JV/V West Houston Thunder H 12:00/2:30
4-Apr Tue JV St. John's School Freshman H 6:30
6-Apr Thu JV Lutheran South JV
12555 Ryewater 77089
A 6:00
8-Apr Sat JV Emery Weiner H 4:00
8-Apr Sat V Emery Weiner H 7:00
10-Apr Mon JV Episcopal JV A 6:30
11-Apr Tue V Logos Prep H 6:00
13-Apr Thu V Logos Prep A 4:30
18-Apr Tue V St. Thomas Episcopal H 7:00
20-Apr Thu JV St. Thomas HS JV H 6:00
21-Apr Fri V St. Thomas Episcopal
Westbury Complex
A 6:30
22-Apr Sat V Kinkaid
201 Kinkaid School Dr.
A 2:00
22-Apr Sat JV St. Thomas HS JV A 12:00
25-Apr Tue JV/V Bay Area Christian A 4:00/7:00
28-Apr Fri JV/V Bay Area Christian H 4:00/7:00
29-Apr Sat JV/V St. Pius X A 10:00/12:00
4-May Thu V Area Playoff TBD
12-May Fri V Regional Playoff TBD
16-May Tue V State Playoff TBD
Northland Christian School: Truth Forever • Victory Forever • Glorifying God Forever