You are here

High School

Cliff Kraner
  • Secondary Administration

High School & Middle School Principal

 |  Profile

Patti Abt
  • Elementary Faculty
  • Secondary Athletics

ES P.E. Coach
HS Girl's Soccer Head Coach
HS Assistant Track Coach
MS & HS Cross Country Coach

Dedra Arthur
  • Academic Counseling

MS Academic & Guidance Counselor

 |  Profile

Susan Baerenwald
  • Middle School Faculty
  • Athletics

Reading Teacher
HS Volleyball Varsity Coach

Elizabeth Bohannon
  • Secondary Faculty
  • Athletics

MS Science Teacher
JV Volleyball Coach
Assistant HS Basketball Coach

Andy Bowers
  • Secondary Faculty

HS History Teacher

 |  Profile

Barbara Cano
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Spanish Teacher
HS Bible Teacher
Spiritual Life Team

Catherine Clapper
  • Secondary Faculty

HS Science Teacher

 |  Profile

Courtney Coffman
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Debate Teacher

 |  Profile

Cecil Davis
  • Secondary Faculty

HS Math Teacher

Kim Downey
  • Secondary Faculty
  • Athletics

MS & HS Science Teacher
HS Cheer Coach

April Eller
  • Secondary Staff

Receptionist

 |  Profile

Kristen Gould
  • Central Administration

Secondary Admissions Coordinator
Secondary Admissions Testing Coordinator
Nurse/Medical Records Manager

 |  Profile

DeAnna Graves
  • Academic Counseling

Lead Counselor
HS Academic & College Advisor
Testing Coordinator
SEVIS Primary Designated School Official

 |  Profile

Kelly Hearn
  • Elementary Faculty
  • Secondary Faculty

ES, MS & HS Orchestra Teacher

Rick Hedstrom
  • Secondary Faculty

HS Math Teacher

Brad Helm
  • Secondary Administration
  • Athletics

MS Assistant Principal
Head Football Coach

Jennifer Hobbs
  • Secondary Faculty

English Teacher

Matthew Janney
  • Secondary Faculty
  • Spiritual Life Team

US History
Worship Director

DaQueta Johnson
  • Athletics

Athletics/Strength Conditioning, Head Softball Coach

Kenny Johnston
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Bible Teacher

Carolyn Jurick
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Theatre Arts Teacher
Journalism Teacher

Kristen Luedecke
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Choir Teacher

Caren Lindsay
  • Secondary Faculty

Fine Arts Chair
MS and HS Literary Meeting Coordinator

Danica Marble
  • Secondary Faculty

Spanish Teacher

Daniel Marolf
  • Bible

HS Bible Teacher

Amy McCathran
  • Secondary Faculty

English Teacher

Ray Melchiorre
  • Secondary Faculty
  • Athletics

Sports Medicine Teacher
Athletic Trainer

 |  Profile

Ken Mosley
  • Secondary Faculty

Physics, Robotics Teacher

Chris Norwood
  • Secondary Administration
  • Athletics
  • Transportation

HS Assistant Principal
HS Boys Soccer Head Coach
HS Track and Field Head Coach
Transportation Manager

 |  Profile

Karen Phillips
  • Secondary Faculty

HS English Teacher

Rob Phillips
  • Athletics

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Tony Puccio
  • Secondary Staff

Facilities Maintenance

Jordan Quinn
  • Secondary Faculty
  • Athletics

Bible teacher
Football coach

Jeff Rogers
  • Elementary & Secondary

Director of Spiritual Life

Kyle Rogers
  • Secondary Faculty

HS Art Teacher

John Shelor
  • Transportation

Transportation Coordinator

Ann Smith
  • Academic Counseling

HS Academic & College Advisor
Registrar
Dual Credit Coordinator
SEVIS Designated School Official

 |  Profile

Robin Stephens
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Math Teacher

Karen Stork
  • Secondary Faculty

MS Art Teacher
HS Yearbook Teacher
HS Digital Photography Teacher

James Van Hook
  • Administration
  • Athletics

Athletic Director
Boys' Varsity Basketball Coach

Eric Wietstruck
  • Secondary Faculty

HS Social Studies Teacher

Gretchen Wietstruck
  • Secondary Faculty

MS & HS Math Teacher

Karen Wood
  • Secondary Faculty

HS Technology Teacher
MS Math Teacher

Kim Woods
  • International Program

International Academic Coordinator/ESL Teacher

Northland Christian School: Truth Forever • Victory Forever • Glorifying God Forever